fashion wordpress themes

police movies to download
Monday, May 29, 2017  
You are here:  Athletics * Basketball Register  Login
Basketball News and Information

Welcome to the 2016-2017 Basketball home page!

 The 5th-6th grade girls' team is coached by

Acie Blocton and assisted by Taylor Ricketts

The 6th-8th grade girls' team is coached by

Jarron Nesmith and assisted by Michael Sasser

The 7th & 8th grade boys' team is coached by

Jon Wuggazer and assisted by Chris McDaniels and Bill Regan

The 5th & 6th grade boys' team is coached by

Rob Kramer and assisted by D'Marcus Willingham

A calendar of practices and games for the 2016-2017 season
can be found below.
Results and Records are at the bottom of the page.

Welcome to the 2016-2017 Basketball home page!

 The 5th-6th grade girls' team is coached by

Acie Blocton and assisted by Taylor Ricketts

The 6th-8th grade girls' team is coached by

Jarron Nesmith and assisted by Michael Sasser

The 7th & 8th grade boys' team is coached by

Jon Wuggazer and assisted by Chris McDaniels and Bill Regan

The 5th & 6th grade boys' team is coached by

Rob Kramer and assisted by D'Marcus Willingham

A calendar of practices and games for the 2016-2017 season
can be found below.
Results and Records are at the bottom of the page.

 Print   
Basketball Schedules

JV Girls Basketball
JV Boys Basketball
Varsity Girls Basketball
Varsity Boys Basketball
Cheerleading

JV Girls Basketball
JV Boys Basketball
Varsity Girls Basketball
Varsity Boys Basketball
Cheerleading

 Print   
Tournament Results

 Print   
Results

2014-2015 Season

Varsity Girl's Record 18-8

11/13 Home vs. Providence (B)- Canceled

11/14 Home vs. Esprit De Corp (HS JV)- Won 39-24

11/18  @ First Coast Christian- Won 13-10

11/21- @ Episcopal (A)- Lost 26-9 

11/22 vs. Faith Lutheran, Eustis (@ Ocala)- Lost 26-11 

11/22 @ St. John Lutheran, Ocala- Lost 31-12 

11/25 @ Christian Heritage- Lost 27-24 OT

12/1 @ Providence (A)- Lost 18-14 

12/2 @ Seacoast Christian- Lost 25-15

12/5 @ Harvest Community- Won 30-11

12/9 vs. Bolles (B)- Won 31-10

12/11 @ Pinewood Christian- Won 25-22

12/12 @ Trinity Lutheran, Orlando- Won 39-9

12/13 vs. LCC, St. Pete @ Lakeland- Won 21-10

12/13 vs. Grace Lutheran, St. Pete @ Lakeland- Won 17-5

12/16 @ Bolles (B)- Won 36-11

12/18 vs. Seacoast Christian- Won 26-12

1/10 vs. Hendricks- Won 19-18

1/10- vs. St. Simon's Island, GA- Won 23-16

1/13 vs. Harvest Community- Won 32-4

1/15 vs. Christian Heritage- Won 37-12

JCAL Tournament @ Harvest (Ft. Caroline YMCA)

Quarterfinal-1/20 vs. Harvest Community- Won 24-3

Semifinal- 1/22 vs. Pinewood Christian- Won 19-11

Final- 1/30 vs. Seacoast Christian (@ Harvest)- Won 22-16 JCAL Champions 

CFLAA Tournament @ St. Luke's, Oviedo

Quarterfinal- 2/7 vs. Faith, Eustis - Won 15-13

Semi-Final- 2/7 vs. St. Michael, Ft. Myers- Lost 

3rd Place- 2/8 vs. St. Luke's, Oviedo- Lost 

 

Varsity Boy's Record 27-4 (B games- 1-3)

11/14 Home vs. Esprit De Corp (HS JV) - Won 47-43

11/18 @ First Coast Christian- Won 41-29

11/20- Home vs. Beaches Chapel- Won 42-29

11/21- @ Episcopal (A)- Lost 42-35

11/22 vs. Faith Lutheran, Eustis (@ Ocala) Lost 35-28 

11/22 @ St. John Lutheran, Ocala Won 29-26- 

11/25 @ Christian Heritage- Won 36-24

12/1 vs. Parsons Christian- Won 41-9

12/2 vs. Seacoast Christian- Won 48-18

12/5 @ Harvest Community- Lost 43-37

12/9 vs. Bolles (B)- Won 39-24

12/11 @ Pinewood Christian- Won 32-24

12/12 @ Trinity Lutheran, Orlando- Won (forfeit)

12/13 @ St. Paul Lutheran, Lakeland (8th)- Lost (B game) 23-15

12/13 @ St. Paul, Lakeland (7th)- Won (A game) 54-8

12/13 vs. St. Paul, Lakeland @ Lakeland- Won 44-18

12/13 vs. Grace Lutheran, St. Pete @ Lakeland- Won 48-19

12/15 vs. Hope Christian- Won 38-20

12/16 @ Bolles (B)- Lost 31-27

12/18 vs. Seacoast Christian- Won 43-19

1/6 @ Parsons Christian- Won 38-9

1/8 vs. First Baptist- Won 42-14

1/10 vs. Hendricks Day School- Won 43-31(B game)

1/12 @ Beaches Chapel- Won 44-29

1/13 vs. Harvest Community- Won 28-15

1/15 vs. Christian Heritage- Won 29-16

JCAL Tournament @ Harvest (Ft. Caroline YMCA)

Semi-final-1/26 vs. Secoast Christian- Won 32-16

NE Division Finals- 1/27 vs. Harvest- Won 32-19

JCAL Final Four @ Grace & Harvest (Ft. Caroline YMCA)

Semi-final-1/29 vs. Pinewood Christian- Won 46-16

Final Four Championship 1/30 vs. Harvest- Won 37-30 JCAL Champs 

CFLAA Tournament @ Grace, Jacksonville- A Team

Quarterfinal- 2/14 vs. St. John, Ocala- Won 49-17

Semi-Final- 2/14 vs. St. Michael, Ft. Myers- Won 45-37

Championship Game- 2/15 vs. Faith, Eustis- Won 33-23

 CFLAA Tournament @ Grace, Jacksonville- B Team

1st Round- 2/13 vs. St. Paul, Lakeland- Lost 33-28

Backdraw- 2/14 vs. St. John, Ocala- Lost 37-5

 FLAA State Tournament @ Trinity, Orlando

Semi-Final- 2/21 vs. Winner of St. Michael, Ft. Myers vs. Holy Cross, North Miami 

JV Girl's Results 1-10

11/13- Home vs. Episcopal (B)- Lost 24-5

11/20- @ Jacksonville Country Day- Lost 16-3

11/21- Home vs. Episcopal (B)- Lost 25-13

12/1- Home vs. Episcopal (B)- Lost 17-14

12/2- @ Jax Country Day- Lost 19-15

12/6- vs. St. Luke's Lutheran, Oviedo @ Eustis- Lost 31-7

12/6- @ Faith Lutheran, Eustis- Lost 18-16

1/15- Home vs. Pinewood Christian- Lost 35-6

CFLAA Tournament @ LCC, St. Petersburg

1/31 Quarter Final vs. St. Michael, Ft. Myers- Won

1/31 Semi-Final vs. St. Luke's, Oviedo- Lost

1/31 3rd Place vs. Faith, Eustis- Lost 23-19 

 

JV Boy's Record 5-11

11/13- Home vs. Episcopal (D)- Won 26-11

11/17- Home vs. Jacksonville Country Day- Lost 29-18

11/18- @ Temple- Postponed

11/21- Home vs. Episcopal (B)- Lost 31-15

12/1- Home vs. Episocpal (C)- Lost 23-4

12/2- @ Jax Country Day- Lost 24-4

12/6- vs. St. Luke's Lutheran, Oviedo @ Eustis- Lost 55-12

12/6- @ Faith Lutheran, Eustis- Won 42-9

12/11 @ Pinewood Christian- Lost 32-20

1/10 Home vs. Hendricks- Lost 24-21

1/10 Home vs. St. Simon's Island- Won 34-12

1/13 Home vs. Pinewood Christian- Lost 37-27

JCAL Tournament @ Temple Christian

Semi-final-1/17 vs. Pinewood Christian- Lost 22-20

3rd Place- 1/17 vs. Temple Christian- Lost 17-15

CFLAA Tournament @ First, Clearwater

Quarterfinal- 1/30 vs. Grace, Winter Haven - Won

Semi-Final- 1/31 vs. St. Michael, Ft. Myers- Won 26-25

CFLAA Championship- 2/1 vs. St. Luke's, Oviedo- Lost

Finished 4th place in CFLAA 

 

2014-2015 Season

Varsity Girl's Record 18-8

11/13 Home vs. Providence (B)- Canceled

11/14 Home vs. Esprit De Corp (HS JV)- Won 39-24

11/18  @ First Coast Christian- Won 13-10

11/21- @ Episcopal (A)- Lost 26-9 

11/22 vs. Faith Lutheran, Eustis (@ Ocala)- Lost 26-11 

11/22 @ St. John Lutheran, Ocala- Lost 31-12 

11/25 @ Christian Heritage- Lost 27-24 OT

12/1 @ Providence (A)- Lost 18-14 

12/2 @ Seacoast Christian- Lost 25-15

12/5 @ Harvest Community- Won 30-11

12/9 vs. Bolles (B)- Won 31-10

12/11 @ Pinewood Christian- Won 25-22

12/12 @ Trinity Lutheran, Orlando- Won 39-9

12/13 vs. LCC, St. Pete @ Lakeland- Won 21-10

12/13 vs. Grace Lutheran, St. Pete @ Lakeland- Won 17-5

12/16 @ Bolles (B)- Won 36-11

12/18 vs. Seacoast Christian- Won 26-12

1/10 vs. Hendricks- Won 19-18

1/10- vs. St. Simon's Island, GA- Won 23-16

1/13 vs. Harvest Community- Won 32-4

1/15 vs. Christian Heritage- Won 37-12

JCAL Tournament @ Harvest (Ft. Caroline YMCA)

Quarterfinal-1/20 vs. Harvest Community- Won 24-3

Semifinal- 1/22 vs. Pinewood Christian- Won 19-11

Final- 1/30 vs. Seacoast Christian (@ Harvest)- Won 22-16 JCAL Champions 

CFLAA Tournament @ St. Luke's, Oviedo

Quarterfinal- 2/7 vs. Faith, Eustis - Won 15-13

Semi-Final- 2/7 vs. St. Michael, Ft. Myers- Lost 

3rd Place- 2/8 vs. St. Luke's, Oviedo- Lost 

 

Varsity Boy's Record 27-4 (B games- 1-3)

11/14 Home vs. Esprit De Corp (HS JV) - Won 47-43

11/18 @ First Coast Christian- Won 41-29

11/20- Home vs. Beaches Chapel- Won 42-29

11/21- @ Episcopal (A)- Lost 42-35

11/22 vs. Faith Lutheran, Eustis (@ Ocala) Lost 35-28 

11/22 @ St. John Lutheran, Ocala Won 29-26- 

11/25 @ Christian Heritage- Won 36-24

12/1 vs. Parsons Christian- Won 41-9

12/2 vs. Seacoast Christian- Won 48-18

12/5 @ Harvest Community- Lost 43-37

12/9 vs. Bolles (B)- Won 39-24

12/11 @ Pinewood Christian- Won 32-24

12/12 @ Trinity Lutheran, Orlando- Won (forfeit)

12/13 @ St. Paul Lutheran, Lakeland (8th)- Lost (B game) 23-15

12/13 @ St. Paul, Lakeland (7th)- Won (A game) 54-8

12/13 vs. St. Paul, Lakeland @ Lakeland- Won 44-18

12/13 vs. Grace Lutheran, St. Pete @ Lakeland- Won 48-19

12/15 vs. Hope Christian- Won 38-20

12/16 @ Bolles (B)- Lost 31-27

12/18 vs. Seacoast Christian- Won 43-19

1/6 @ Parsons Christian- Won 38-9

1/8 vs. First Baptist- Won 42-14

1/10 vs. Hendricks Day School- Won 43-31(B game)

1/12 @ Beaches Chapel- Won 44-29

1/13 vs. Harvest Community- Won 28-15

1/15 vs. Christian Heritage- Won 29-16

JCAL Tournament @ Harvest (Ft. Caroline YMCA)

Semi-final-1/26 vs. Secoast Christian- Won 32-16

NE Division Finals- 1/27 vs. Harvest- Won 32-19

JCAL Final Four @ Grace & Harvest (Ft. Caroline YMCA)

Semi-final-1/29 vs. Pinewood Christian- Won 46-16

Final Four Championship 1/30 vs. Harvest- Won 37-30 JCAL Champs 

CFLAA Tournament @ Grace, Jacksonville- A Team

Quarterfinal- 2/14 vs. St. John, Ocala- Won 49-17

Semi-Final- 2/14 vs. St. Michael, Ft. Myers- Won 45-37

Championship Game- 2/15 vs. Faith, Eustis- Won 33-23

 CFLAA Tournament @ Grace, Jacksonville- B Team

1st Round- 2/13 vs. St. Paul, Lakeland- Lost 33-28

Backdraw- 2/14 vs. St. John, Ocala- Lost 37-5

 FLAA State Tournament @ Trinity, Orlando

Semi-Final- 2/21 vs. Winner of St. Michael, Ft. Myers vs. Holy Cross, North Miami 

JV Girl's Results 1-10

11/13- Home vs. Episcopal (B)- Lost 24-5

11/20- @ Jacksonville Country Day- Lost 16-3

11/21- Home vs. Episcopal (B)- Lost 25-13

12/1- Home vs. Episcopal (B)- Lost 17-14

12/2- @ Jax Country Day- Lost 19-15

12/6- vs. St. Luke's Lutheran, Oviedo @ Eustis- Lost 31-7

12/6- @ Faith Lutheran, Eustis- Lost 18-16

1/15- Home vs. Pinewood Christian- Lost 35-6

CFLAA Tournament @ LCC, St. Petersburg

1/31 Quarter Final vs. St. Michael, Ft. Myers- Won

1/31 Semi-Final vs. St. Luke's, Oviedo- Lost

1/31 3rd Place vs. Faith, Eustis- Lost 23-19 

 

JV Boy's Record 5-11

11/13- Home vs. Episcopal (D)- Won 26-11

11/17- Home vs. Jacksonville Country Day- Lost 29-18

11/18- @ Temple- Postponed

11/21- Home vs. Episcopal (B)- Lost 31-15

12/1- Home vs. Episocpal (C)- Lost 23-4

12/2- @ Jax Country Day- Lost 24-4

12/6- vs. St. Luke's Lutheran, Oviedo @ Eustis- Lost 55-12

12/6- @ Faith Lutheran, Eustis- Won 42-9

12/11 @ Pinewood Christian- Lost 32-20

1/10 Home vs. Hendricks- Lost 24-21

1/10 Home vs. St. Simon's Island- Won 34-12

1/13 Home vs. Pinewood Christian- Lost 37-27

JCAL Tournament @ Temple Christian

Semi-final-1/17 vs. Pinewood Christian- Lost 22-20

3rd Place- 1/17 vs. Temple Christian- Lost 17-15

CFLAA Tournament @ First, Clearwater

Quarterfinal- 1/30 vs. Grace, Winter Haven - Won

Semi-Final- 1/31 vs. St. Michael, Ft. Myers- Won 26-25

CFLAA Championship- 2/1 vs. St. Luke's, Oviedo- Lost

Finished 4th place in CFLAA 

 

 Print   
Home  |  Classrooms  |  Athletics  |  PTL  |  Photo Gallery  |  Student Council  |  Resources  |  Financial Aid  |  Donate
Copyright (c) 2017 Grace Lutheran Eagles   |  Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use